?

Log in

paige's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
paige

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[04 Mar 2006|07:33pm]
ska loveCollapse )
1 broken hearts repaired| crack my ribs

[05 Dec 2005|12:40am]
CALL ON MEEECollapse )
1 broken hearts repaired| crack my ribs

[27 Nov 2005|06:58pm]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

loves of my life
1 broken hearts repaired| crack my ribs

[18 Nov 2005|09:13am]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
+
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
=
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
5 broken hearts repaired| crack my ribs

[17 Nov 2005|07:16pm]
"an album is a personal thing; there is cover art, liner notes and lyrics. you can hold it in your hands. great albums, you have to listen to a bunch of times to truly appreciate. Here's an idea: why not make a mix tape, go through your record collection and painstakingly pick out the perfect songs in the perfect order, hand write out all the band names and song titles and make a cover for it, then give it to a friend? then try getting the same satisfaction out of a playlist on an ipod." -- tom gabel
crack my ribs

[26 Oct 2005|12:43pm]
bertoliniCollapse )
1 broken hearts repaired| crack my ribs

[24 Sep 2005|05:52pm]
crackCollapse )
4 broken hearts repaired| crack my ribs

[17 Aug 2005|12:37am]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
the beach was so fun. like every day and night was hilarious. never a dull moment with linley and alex and morgen. <33
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
went to the fair with marcus and a whole bunch of people. marcus is in 4H so he had a wooden table that was amazing and dinner rolls in the competition. AND THEY BOTH WON. no rides were rode because of bad past experiances. i admired the erray of sketchy old men and weird people on the ferris wheel..
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
my 18th birthday was sooo fun. dance party was mostly a one-woman-show and i was the main attraction, but everyone seemed to have fun. my gifts were amazingggg. thanks to all they came!

tomorrow: dragons soccer dinner
thursday: free
friday: macs
saturday: DC Uniteddd
sunday: red eye
monday: marsvolta with zekey
tuesday: tony's!!
wednesday: leave for syracuse!!!
crack my ribs

[23 Jul 2005|04:40pm]
went to outback yesterday and saw zeke!
he's such a hard worker.
"everytime i glance over to you, then you look over, so you must think i'm like constantly staring at you.." haha
it was good food, just really salty.

me lin andrew and chelsea then drove up to college park to see meeshi at camp.
she was at dinner when we got there so we stopped off at CDepot and then we hung out around campus after that.
we met her roommate who is super nice and from jersey and all of meesh's other friends. spencer was there! he's so funny and nice. linley said that he reminds her soo much of justin link, but i don't see it at all. we just hung out and checked out meesh's dorm room and spencer's dorm room too. there was going to be a fight between this kid alex and this weird boy who wears sunglasses at night.. but it didn't happen. left campus around 11. stopped to get slurpees.

so we get on 495 and we're cruisin along and then we hit HORRIBLE traffic. it turns out there was an accident and the outerloop is closed. we're in the bug and andrew is soo tired and his legs are out the window and the car is off because we're not moving at all. and we're just chilling listening to like 107.3 at 1 am. these weird spanish guys were like trying to holler at us because linley waved at them. so as we're creeping along, my gas light goes off. luckily it ends up we have just enough to get off at our exit and get gas. but then the worst storm EVER hits. we see this poor man RIDING HIS BIKE in the rain and lighting and wind and bascially a hurricane. we felt soo bad. so make it home at like 2:15, finally.

mrs. cohen's worst nightmare[explained through a series of phone calls from linley last night]
"hey mom. you know how i said i was going to dinner, well now we're in college park. just so you know.."
"hey mom,i don't want to scare you or anything...but we're in traffic on 495"
"hey mom it's me again.paige can't see the road and can barely drive.. so i'm going to sleepover."
crack my ribs

[20 Jul 2005|10:03am]
haven't updated in quite some time.
been working alot at the bakery.
the new manager is sketchy. i don't like him at all. he weirds me out. yesterday he kept talking about how he hasn't been physical with a woman in 2 years and how he was a pervert when he was a little kid... yeah, i was pretty freaked out. luckily, i've only got friday, sunday, and tuesday left and then i'm done working for the summer. tonight i work at soles and tomorrow too. and then next wednesday i work and then i'm done there too.

next thursday = chelsea vs dc united game. i'm excited to see chelsea! i don't think it will be much of a game just because i don't think dc is anywhere near chelsea's level. but who knows.

saw wedding crashers twice. soo funny. and charlie and the chocolate factory. the ummpa loopas got annoying after a while, but it was pretty good. i still think i like the old one better.

russ and adam left for cali today. silvia left last friday. i didn't even get to say goodbye. :( i think everyone is returning like the 2nd week of august?

30th -- that band festival thing. and daniel will be home!
1st thru 3rd -- ohio!
4th thru 13th -- THE BEACH cannottt wait.

today i have to help my mom with her classroom a bit. and then work until close. aka boring. and the same for tomorrow.
friday i work at the bakery 2 to 7 but then i think some of us are going to outback to visit zekey.
crack my ribs

[09 Jul 2005|09:06am]
circasurvive was awesomeee.
anthony green is amazing.
went with brett rob andrea lauren and mac.
sarah kia was there too! with her sister and her boyfriend.
emanuel was good again.
the first 2 bands sucked sooo bad.
boxer rolls & porsche tshirs.. both bassists were freaks.

had to get some of my college summer reading out of the way on saturday.
fell asleep into an amazing nap.
woke up to andrew lin and chelsea, then russell and adam too.
met tim and silvia and "superman".. i mean rachel.. at regal to watch dark water.
worst movie EVER... thanks chels.
then to fudds. oriential chicken salad is the besttt.
then to tower. got the bravery & huskyrescue. russ is going to burn me his "ultrachilled out grooves".

this summer is honestly like foreign exchange 2005.
us to germany, marci from paraguay, and adam from israel. oh and meesh's icelandic neighbor? where are the hot british exchange students or german boys in olney!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY ALEXXXX. i love you. <33333
crack my ribs

[05 Jul 2005|05:15pm]
went to alex's pool yesterday and hung out.
then picked up linley and went back to our house so her and chelsea could get ready.
andrew came over and we took the caddy to red robin.. but it was closed.
so we called tim silvia and marci and told them to meet us at hamburger hamlet.

tim honestly knew everyone who worked there.
i swore i heard them call him "the godfather" at one point.
got a delicious burger.

tried to go and see fireworks at richard montgomery.
no go.
no parking.
"no parking from here [arrow] to the corner"

went to dogwood park.
the park in which it took us 30 minutes to find last time we tried to see daniel play baseball there. haha
saw some fireworks over some trees.

talked to marci alot. she's really cool. interesting about her life in paraguay and like her travels.

in 10 years i see myself..
living in europe, writing for an international newspaper, with a german husband <3

now all i have to do is actually learn german...

entourage is addicting.

working starts again tomorrow. blah.
thursday i got a sub so i can go see circasurvive with my boysss, justin and brett.
crack my ribs

[03 Jul 2005|01:46pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
i miss him.
and all the germans.

i missed everyone here though so its good to be back.
it was so sweet how everyone came over yesterday to say welcome home!! <33

i'm going to unpack and get situated today and go see war of the worlds with my dad. i think andrew's having a party later tonight?

tomorrow is 4th of july!! yayyy. don't know what i'm doing yet.

circa survive on thursdayyyyyyyy :):)
2 broken hearts repaired| crack my ribs

[25 Jun 2005|02:00pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
community.webshots.com/user/paigedearing
4 broken hearts repaired| crack my ribs

[18 Jun 2005|12:57am]
went to the dregs show.
weirddd venue. it was like a theatre.
kinda sucked because you were stuck in seats and couldn't dance.
hung out with chels, marc, lin, silv, russ, shawn, and meesh.
dregs were sooo good.
daniel dedicated a song to me! :) my favorite one too!!
serf -- not like waves, like the medivel peasantry.." haha
me and russ went to the front of the stage at one point, but then a mosh pit erupted.
he did his best to protect me. haha

went to silver dinner after.
"CHILLLLLLIII"
got delicious grilled cheeseee.

so muchh to do in the morningggg.
GERMANY HERE I COMEEE.
i'll miss everyone hereeee. july 4thhhh.. keep me updateddd.
1 broken hearts repaired| crack my ribs

[17 Jun 2005|07:01am]
didn't get a sub for work, but honestly called sean 100 times. turned out he was already working...

talked to professor duffy and matt from advocates for youth. nices guys.

went to barnes&noble and got some book and my dad's birthday present.
then to the mall. got some cookies, underwear, and my husband some hot shades.
saw russ kramer there. met his brother.

went to work. pissed because she didnt cut me first.. and then she didn't cut my second! so then i said something to her and she changed it. i still got out around 10 tho. :(

went to tims!
played scattegories.
and rushhour.
and watch dumbo.
"pannnninnn for goldd, pannnnin for gold"
i'm going to make daniel a shirt for that. haha

writting thank you notes today.
and then going out to lunch with my dad.
hopefully seeing my husband for a little.
tonighttt-- ROCKfest, then hopefully dinner and ice cream. :)

GERMANY = TOMORROWWWWWWW
crack my ribs

[16 Jun 2005|09:57am]
yesterday justin came over for a little.
we ran errands like married couples always do. then folded laundry together and snuggled on the couch.
and by snuggled i mean he put his legs/feet all over me.
<333
damn. he's so fashion-savy..::sigh::

justin left. i picked up adam and alex to go to tony's poolparty/bandshow.
first we get there and we know NO ONE.
but then little by little, people start coming that we know.
me al and kelsey laid on this orange peel raft for a little and made friends with this guy we'd like to call "gaithersburg".
got tan.
played ball with al and meesh.
listened to this band that played two coheed covers. :)
exposed my nipple/breast to zeke and al by accident after diving into the pool.
bonded with jon sui, romo, and tom.
listened to the dregs.
then i had to leave for work. :(
i had soooooo much fun.

work was good too. REALLY BUSY. but soooo many people came in :) it was like 15 people. thanks guys!! :) :)

today i'm hoping to get a sub for work because i really don't want to work.
and i hope we go swim at tim's house!!

germany's in 2 days!!!
crack my ribs

[15 Jun 2005|01:13am]
eagle14 wasn't all the dance party i had envisioned. :(
it was alright.
the end was fun, but i guess i was just bummed because no one danced.

rekindled the passionate fire between me and my husband.
50s, breakdance, seanpaul.

i'm hoping tomorow will be alot of fun.
pool party + band show!
i want to take pictures so im going to have to get batteries.

i made a friend named lauren who's going to syracuse next year too. my first friend! and she's really cool. and if she's going to read this, i'm going to look like a loser... haha

hopefully my friends will come see me tomorrow night at soles. :)

eagle...?? -- it's a mysteryyy
crack my ribs

[12 Jun 2005|01:48pm]
"you look like you're having wayyy too much fun out there"
my grad party was amazing.
the dj was soo good.
i wish i had gotten my fortune read :( but everyone said she was sooo good it was scary.
people said the food was good too... i didn't have any either.. haha but i did have cake!! and it was soo good.
thanks to everyone who came!!! i had so much fun with all of you!!

worked at the bakery and emily didn't show up.. and neither did gina.. they really need to start hiring more people.
tom even asked if i would work saturday mornings but i told him no.

EAGLE14.
germany in 6 dayssss.

going to the movies with my parents, mr.dobbs, and chelsea. then hopefully hanging out wiht everyone tonighttt.
crack my ribs

[08 Jun 2005|11:50pm]

pressured by jamie --

i guess this is 'my favorite 6 songs as of now' tag! here goes

6 fave songs. Okay, here are mine. If I pick you, you gotta do it too.
i'm going by my top 6 songs i currently like the most to listen to..sue me
1. "alive with the glory of love" say anything (love itt but it reminds me of matt lyon...blah)
2. "chain me free" the matches (catchy enough for it to get annoying..it just hasn't yet)
3. "the joker" steve miller band (94.7 in the car and this is the song i look forward to hearing the most)
4. "part iv" the sound of animals fighting (justin needs to give me back my cd)
5. that reggaeton song by nina sky (i know i'm white)
6. "let's groove tonight" four tops (hot jam.)

i'm calling to the stand
- lin
- melanie
- silvia
- jason crammer
- meeshi
1 broken hearts repaired| crack my ribs

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]